| Project/Area Number |
24530859
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MIYASHITA TOSHIE 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (40308226)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Keisuke 足利工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90468611)
NISHIMURA Akinori 東京成徳大学, 応用心理学部, 准教授 (70439032)
KITAZIMA Masato 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (30407910)
OKUMURA Taichi 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (90547035)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 教師 / メンタルヘルス / バーンアウト / ストレス / 自己評価 / 項目反応理論 / チェックテスト / MBI / 自己評価システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We made the check test of the adaptation type based on the item response theory (IRT) in order to prevent teacher’s burnout. The contents conform to the actual school scene and you can access them on the web. This system makes it possible to reduce the number of check items by the function that the question items are led according to each individual choice. You can complete the test in a short time and get the feedback immediately. In addition we translated The MBI-ES scale, the burnout scale, used widely all over the world into Japanese. This will help to compare metal health of teachers in foreign countries with that of teachers in Japan.