Psycho-educatin program for students of teacher-training course
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530860
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Chieko  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (90326984)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Shuntaro  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (10548233)
SHIMADA Hideaki  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (20467195)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords認知行動療法 / ブリーフセラピー / 教師のメンタルヘルス / 効果測定 / 解決志向ブリーフセラピー / ソリューション・フォーカスト・アプローチ / 教師のストレスマネジメント / 予防的介入 / 心理教育 / ソリューション・フォーカスト・ブリーフ・セラピー / ストレスマネジメント / 教師教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was planed for improvement of mental health of applicants for teachers post. First, It showed irrational beliefs of teachears and social skills for school teachers. Second, we investigated the psycho education program for the applicants. The program was constructed with essence of cognitive behavioral therapy and brief therapy. It was simple, undestandable, and with it some evidences. We can enforce it for a number of applicants.
It already has a certain result. However, we coldn't ascertain how effective a number of real applicants and a follow-up survey. It will be tasks for next studys.