The program of making interpersonal relation for children with severe handicap by using psychological rehabilitation
Project/Area Number |
24530861
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
KONO Takeshi 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70324324)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 重度・重複障害 / 心理リハビリテイション / 模倣 / 人間関係の形成 / 重度・重複障害児 / 自立活動 / 肢体不自由 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study developed the intervention program for sever handicapped children; the program focused social skills which is in triad relation. Our intervention methods were Dousa-Hou and imitation from adults. Several changes were recognized in this study. And second study investigated the special needs of person with physical disabilities by using questionnaire method and interview method to their parents. As the results, questionnaire showed that health, physical movement and ADL were important needs in a period of infants. With aging, human relations and social life became important needs by degrees. we concluded why their special needs are changed.