An explorative study on development of CBT program and multidimensional validation of its evidence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530897
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKobe College
Principal Investigator
TSURUTA Hidenari  神戸女学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (60346096)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUGIOKA Tsukiko  梅花女子大学, 心理こども学部, 教授 (20259401)
JIKKO Yuriko  相愛大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (30585740)
MORIMOTO Minako  梅花女子大学, 心理こども学部, 准教授 (70388601)
OKAMOTO Tomoko  梅花女子大学, 心理こども学部, 准教授 (70634632)
SHIBATA Yuki  梅花女子大学, 心理こども学部, 講師 (00713463)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords認知行動療法 / バウムテスト / エビデンス / うつ / プログラム / CBTプログラム / CBTプログラム / スタッフ養成システム / 治療関係 / CBT
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study had consisted of the following three subjects, to improve the program of the cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT) for depression, to develop a new program for symptoms but depression, and to validate the evidence of the program through different tests including Baum test. And this study had planned to construct a model of training program for therapists.
As the result of improving the program (8 and 16 sessions), one more session for follow-up was added three months after all, and the program was improved on to be extended to up to 24 sessions as necessary. Then the program was modified to be applicable to panic disorder and obsessive-compulsive disorder. Moreover, DACS (Depression and Anxiety Cognition Scale)and SF36v2 (MOS 36-Item Short-Form Health Survey) were used additionally for more reliable validation. A total of 23 members had studied and run the CBT program and 7 members had made poster presentation and 5 members will make it in this fall.