A study on educational tact theory and teacher education in the phenomenological pedagogy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530936
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
MIYAHARA Norihiro  北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10326481)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教育方法学 / 現象学的教育学 / 教育的タクト / エピソード記述 / 校内研修 / 関与観察 / 演劇的知 / 主観と客観の間の二分法 / 間主観性 / 授業研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I studied fieldwork and a theory colleagues talked about the concrete episode in the class as the teacher education, and to examine the practical knowledge included in those narratives. Therefore I examined Germany and Canadian phenomenological pedagogic documents.In addition, I examined a method to use the technique called the episode description for the practice study in elementary and junior high schools. This episode description is the study method that is often used in practice of the childcare and its staff education study. It describes its background and meta study as well as an episode. I suggested the training in the school to become a thoughtful teacher. In addition, publicized these results of research as publication of a presentation and the article in the academic meeting, and analyzed an example of the campus training in elementary and junior high schools of Hokkaido and the Nagasaki prefecture, and returned the intellect to the educational practice spot.