Curriculum for especting school leaders supported by Lesson Record Archivese
Project/Area Number |
24530939
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Miyagi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
HOMMA Akinobu 宮城教育大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70106748)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIMURA Toshiyuki 宮城教育大学, 教育学研究科高度教職実践専攻, 教授 (80261642)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | スクールリーダー / 授業実践アーカイブ / 教職大学院 / 授業研究 / カリキュラム開発 / 授業記録 / 教育方法 / アーカイブ / 教師教育 / 現職教育 / 授業実践 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Constructed the "Archives of Teaching", for researches and teacher training. Developed and tested the program for graduate students of Specialist Degree Course of Miyagi University of Education. The probram contains making a lesson record (movie and scripts), and participating in lesson study. Dicovered a school-publication for lesson study named "Sogen", which published 10issues (each issue was printed only 35copies) from 1933 through 1943. Reprinted in modern KANA usage. The oldest collection of this Archives.