a comparative study of teacher education on students practicum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530943
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
SAKAI TOSHIKI  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10186992)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 岩田 康之  東京学芸大学, 教員養成カリキュラム開発研究センター, 教授 (40334461)
大竹 美登利  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40073564)
前原 健二  東京学芸大学, 教員養成カリキュラム開発研究センター, 教授 (40222286)
三石 初雄  帝京大学, 大学院教職研究科, 教授 (10157547)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教員養成 / 教師教育 / 教育実習 / 教員養成カリキュラム / 教育委員会 / 連携 / 日中比較 / 中国 / 比較研究 / カリキュラム開発 / 教科教員養成 / 教育委員会との連携 / 大学・実習校間連携 / 日中比較研究 / 教員養成プログラム開発 / 授業研究 / 国際研究者交流 / 教員養成プログラム / 学校大学間連携 / 教育委員会大学間連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We examined a comparative study on teacher education between Tokyo Gakugei University and North East Normal University(NENU) in this study. We were able to clarify that University-Goverment-Schools(U-G-S) project at NENU give very useful ideas for reform a student practicum in Japan concretely. Recentry North East Normal University(one of 6 universities in China under the direct control of the Ministry of Education) have been intensively carried out in students practice system as well as the innovation of teachers training system in modern China, there was a remarkable thing.
Especially the promotion of U-G-S projects aimed at professional teacher education at the North East Normal University were very important in cooperation between the Board of Education and the university for developing of system ,content and methods at school education.