Restructuring and Development the "Keywords of Didactics" for Lesson Study Crossing over the Border of School Types and Subjects.
Project/Area Number |
24530958
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKAZAWA HIROAKI 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70165249)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 教授学 / 授業研究 / 教科指導 / 生徒指導 / 教育方法学 / 教授学キーワード / 学校種 / 小中連携 / 教育方法学 ドイツ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Lesson Study is daily practiced as in-school workshop. Lesson Study is practiced as a partnership between elementary schools and junior high schools, and involves many teachers of each subject. Such practice is supported with Keywords of Didactics. According to the survey, the Keywords of Didactics succeed to conventional "learning" theory, and tend to be restructured under "growing" theory based on the interaction between subject teaching and student guidance today. Therefore this study has developed a sheet for Lesson Study to improve it more useful.