Study about the class practice plan and educational method of the active learning that associated the labor problem and the family problem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530962
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
YOUICHI SHIRAISHI  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60187523)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OTSU Takashi  武庫川女子大学, 短期大学部, 講師 (40398722)
MOCHIZUKI Kazue  日本女子大学, 家政学研究科, 研究員 (60431615)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsアクティブ・ラーニング / シティズンシップ / 若者支援 / 家族 / 憲法 / シティズンシップ教育 / 労働 / 市民 / アクティブラーニング / 若者自立 / 授業カンファレンス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, while considering the situation that young people's social independence is obstructed, we pursued the method of the educational practice which made link with labor and the family's problem.In particular, we advanced a theoretical practicing study of “active learning” and made its class practice plan and the education art clear.
Through this process process of the study, researchers and high school teachers cooperated and pursued the way of citizenship education.In the case, we did a result report about the education of “Japanese Constitution” judged from the angle of the family, the learning of “Japanese Constitution” through “mock election”, and the class by the dialogue, the discussion and the debate.We discussed a relation between citizenship education and student council activities