Learning Model of the Work-based Project Activities in Higher Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530981
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University (2015)
Seisen Jogakuin College (2012-2014)
Principal Investigator
NAOKO OSADA  立命館大学, 共通教育推進機構, 准教授 (90552711)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords産学連携教育 / 問題解決 / 授業モデル / 学習活動のデザイン / プロジェクト型学習 / PBLデザイン / 職業実践 / キャリア教育 / プロジェクト学習 / 授業デザイン / 学習モデル / ジグソー法 / 協調学習 / 職業教育 / 質的分析 / 事務職 / 女性とキャリア / プロジェクト活動 / 教育方法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined problem-solving learning model, which enhances the learning effect of the specialized courses, from the following 4 points: (1) From the view point of learning sciences, the design and evaluation of study activities based on the preceding research were performed. (2) The requirements for learning environment were examined from the interviews to graduates. (3) As case research of an occupation practical project, the various projects were examined. (4) As the accumulation of practical verification and the case in universities and junior colleges, teaching research meetings and documentation were performed based on the trend of the related practical study. Learning activity model of industry-university cooperative education was able to be suggested.