Trying to Construct the Concept of Support System to Make Good Use of Manpower of the Young People - A Comparative Research between Denmark and Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530986
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
TANI Masayasu  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (80261717)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOKI Mari  福島大学, 総合教育研究センター, 教授 (50263877)
SUGITA Masao  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (70320934)
MIURA Hiroki  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (90282251)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords職業教育 / 教育改革 / デンマーク / 若者支援 / AspIT / 国民学校改革 / AspIt
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We found these 2 things: Primarily, we focused on that Danish vocational education makes much of making best of the manpower, and then we made investigations in AspIT where IT education only for Asperger-Syndrome young people is given. There we found that this education is aiming for the employment of the students as IT engineers.
Secondly, we showed that the Danish reform for folkeskole( obligational education school ) given in Aug.2014 ,is included in the reform of vocational education( reform of VET program) which is to be given in Aug. 2015, and we clarified the contents of the folkeskole reform. We found folkeskole reform is closely related to VET program reform, for example, the improvement of the quality of folkeskole is considered to be necessary to improve the quality of VET program.