The case study of social & adult education and lifelong learning from the viewpoint of Community center after the Great East Japan Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530987
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
NAKATA Sura  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (20237291)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords学習コミュニティ / 東日本大震災 / 地域再生 / 生涯学習 / 社会教育 / 地縁組織
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This is the case study of social & adult education and lifelong learning from the viewpoint of Community center after the Great East Japan Earthquake.The field of the case study is Fukushima and Futaba district. This study shows the importance of the cooperative learning about the experiences which many earthquake victims had. Many earthquake victims need the cooperative learning which depends on the Community center after the Great East Japan Earthquake. And so,they make efforts to have the center with the function of the Community center. They learn of the history and culture of the Community where they lived, they start to make efforts to re-create them.