Project/Area Number |
24530993
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
MAKINO Atsushi 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20252207)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
LEE Jeongyun 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (60447810)
SHIRAISHI Saya 岡崎女子大学, 子ども教育学部, 教授 (70288679)
SHINDO Hironobu 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 専任講師 (70460269)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 価値多元社会 / 持続可能性 / 当事者 / 学習 / 関係論 / コミュニティ / 価値多元性 / 地域コミュニティ / 相互承認 / つながり / 当事者性 / 価値多元的 / 地域社会 / 事後性 / 動的平衡 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We can analyze the mechanism of the self-formation of the sustainable and value-pluralistic society as follows; Firstly, as resident organizes the “learning” with others and builds self-existence as the relationship among them in community, the community can create the plural-values and make itself ever-changing sustainable community. The “learning” which implements the sustainable society emerges itself as the process that create the relationship between individual resident and community, also as the methodology to create the resident as the body to promote the sustainable society. Secondly, the existence of this individual resident as the person concerned is developed in the process to make the community sustainable and is also the community itself. Thirdly, this “learning” process is not the value-distribution and possession process but the automatic and dynamic process of emerging values based on the relationship between give-and-return.