Research on learning process of combined elementary and junior high school teacher.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530994
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Fujie Yasuhiko  東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90359696)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords小中一貫教育 / 教師の学習 / 談話の獲得 / 教師の語り / 談話 / 実践共同体 / 学校組織 / コンサルテーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Teachers of combined elementary and junior high schools, as dealing with cultural clash between the elementary school and junior high school, it has become possible to use discourse as a cultural tools to talk about combined schools (the first year ).From the standpoint that is elementary school / junior high school teacher as well as a teacher of combined schools, to observe the mutual practice and understanding each other's work. And, it began to capture children in the developmental point of view (the second year). In addition, it began to capture the appearance of children in combined schools (the third year). In addition, it will be able to create a practice as an individual (the second year), now can be further initiative practices as combined schools (the third year).
The process of identity formation and membership acquisition of a process in which teachers to create the practice and the process of learning the discourse as part of the school teacher had been synchronized.