| Project/Area Number |
24531001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 裁判外紛争解決方法 / 教育ADR / 医療ADR / 福祉ADR / 学校・教育紛争 / 児童・生徒オンブズマン / 信頼に基づく紛争解決 / 自治体苦情対応制度 / 行政苦情処理制度 / 紛争解決センター / 福祉オンブズマン / ADR促進法 / 医療法 / 患者の権利 / 医療メディエーター / 診療契約 / 医療安全支援センター / 行政型ADR / 福祉ADR / 社会福祉法 / 社会福祉基礎構造改革 / 運営適正化委員会 / ADR促進法 / 民間型ADR / コミュニティ基盤のADR |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently, the troubles between the schools, the teachers and the parents, the citizens keep increasing. This study is the one that it aims to solve the these disputes by not an adversarial method but a trust-based method, and to investigate and analyze “Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) ” concerning the leading fields of social welfare and medical care. Through this research, a lot of valuable findings of the leading fields were obtained, and the problems were clarified, too. Consequently, there was a large harvest to construct the dispute resolution system in the field of education. In addition, the concrete image of the most suitable dispute resolution system for Japanese education was able to be presented by the comparative research of the United States (“agreement model”) and Northern Europe (“inspection model”) through the overseas investigation.