Project/Area Number |
24531005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 実効のある保育目標 / 実効のある教育目標 / 私立幼稚園 / 明確化手順 / 開発 / 類型化 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 明確化 / 手順 / 類型 / 教育目標 / 保育目標 / 実効 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I construct a methodology to clarify the “effective educational goals” for curriculum management in private Japanese kindergartens. I examine a document that explains the need for such goals to private kindergarten staff members, and I develop procedures to clarify the goals in private kindergartens and newly formalize them. I then examine the method of classifying procedures to clarify effective educational goals, and consider the points that directors of private kindergartens need to keep in mind, to appropriately connect the clarification of effective educational goals to curriculum management, using the results of that examination.