Project/Area Number |
24531010
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOSAKA Hirotsugu 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (20325301)
SHIBAYAMA Akiyoshi 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (10243742)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KASHIWAGI Tomoko 大阪国際大学, 短期大学部, 講師 (90571894)
Research Collaborator |
NAKATA Koichi 浜松大学, 健康プロデゥース学部, 講師 (40634960)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 貧困問題 / 児童相談所 / 養護教諭 / 児童虐待 / 支援ネットワーク / 文化資本 / 社会関係資本 / 子どもの貧困 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We carried out the inventory survey for staffs of child guidance center and school nurses to consider the possibility of the support network construction to the family who has difficulty with child care. In addition, we interviewed it for the person in charge of the Yuasa-cho Board of Education of Wakayama prefecture which presented a home training support project. As a result, the cooperation is insufficient practically although both a staff of child guidance center and the school nurse feel the need of mutual cooperation.It was answer contents being aware of plural factors to obstruct cooperation existing. But the possibility that the cooperation progressed was shown if we can remove those factors.