Project/Area Number |
24531011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Takata Eiichi 九州大学, 大学評価情報室, 准教授 (60336039)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUWANO Noriko 大学評価情報室, テクニカルスタッフ (00624751)
MORI Masao 東京工業大学, 大学マネジメントセンター, 教授 (20284549)
SEKI Takahiro 新潟大学, 経営戦略本部評価センター, 准教授 (30380546)
SEKIGUCHI Masashi 九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60163101)
高森 智嗣 福島大学, 総合教育研究センター, 准教授 (80583103)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | IR / 内部質保証 / 認証評価 / 法人評価 / 大学評価 / 機関調査 / 大学経営 / 大学のマネジメント / マネジメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is study about institutional research which support to internal quality assurance in japanese universities. This study includes studies about an education curriculum of human resources and a data base for institutional research. And we did a questionnaire survey to japanese national universities in order to investigate the situation of the support to internal quality assurance by institutional research. We found out that institutional research doesn't support the internal quality assurance sufficiently according to survey result. And we found out that it's important to include institutional research in internal quality assurance system as the whole university management system as well as an individual problem.