Project/Area Number |
24531012
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Yosaka Osamu 九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20157952)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 教員免許状 / 更新制 / 上進制 / 修士号取得 / 大学院における養成 / 修士号相当研修プログラム / 教育における指導ラウンド / アメリカ / 修士号 / 教員資格構造 / 同質性 / 異質性 / 校内研修 / 修士号修得 / 免許更新制 / 免許制度 / 教員研修 / 教職大学院 / 学校改善 / 教員養成 / 教員免許 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following points can be pointed out as the results clarified in the research. When a renewal and upgrading system of license is considered in relation to master's degree acquisition, the type which has been introduced in most states and is expected to increase is not to issue a lifetime license but to renew or upgrade several kinds of licenses by grades and with an expiration date, based on teaching experiences and also acquisition of a certain amount of credits or a master's degree. It has also been found out that, like Harvard Graduate School of Education, instructional round in education is conducted in partnership with several boards of education of the state, giving influence on the contents of curriculum (class teaching ability improvement) of the graduate school.