Study of learning in social capital accumulation and deployment process in the suburban housing complex
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
Ueno Keizo  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (30193824)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMASHITA Tetsuro  工学院大学, 建築学部, 教授 (00239972)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords公民館 / 都市近郊団地 / 社会教育福祉 / 団地政策 / 社会教育 / 集合住宅 / ソーシャルキャピタル / コミュニティ / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results obtained in this study are as follows . At first, accumulation and deployment of social capital in a suburban housing complex is seen strongly in the context of the social welfare . Particularly effective in proactive community welfare activities . Secondly, the drawing has become blurred with the social welfare and social education , community center activities , that there is a need for an intermediate area of the both . Thirdly, expansion of social capital , community reorganization, that various consultation, health and prevention education activities , social education and community center activities have a feature that integrally deployment, has been elucidated .