The Historical Study of a Curriculum and Practice for The Integrated System of Early Childhood Education and Care in Watakenosono Nursery School
Project/Area Number |
24531016
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Fukuyama City University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 幼保一体化 / カリキュラム / 保育実践 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is a preliminary research to construct a curriculum for the integrated system of early childhood education and care based on practice with responding to the current agenda of “socialization of child care ”.This study clarifies the view of children and actual practices through analyzing the diaries and documents of both Wakatakenosono nursery school and Nara Women’s Advanced Theacher-training School Attached Kindergarten. This study also indicates what nursery schools and kindergartens are searching for at the current practice by analyzing the studies on daily practice and teacher training.