The development of the teacher leaders training program to promote ESD practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionMejiro University
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA Hiroo  目白大学, 人間学部, 教授 (80406561)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TADA Takashi  目白大学, 人間学部, 教授 (50341920)
WAIDA Seiji  武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50345542)
NARITA Kiichiro  東京学芸大学, 教職大学院, 教授 (80456251)
Research Collaborator HAYASHI Toshihiro
YOKOI Shigemi
YOSHIMURA Megumi
INAGAKI Akira
KOJIMA Tomoko
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsESD / 教員リーダー / ミドルリーダー / 共創型対話 / 参加体験型アクティビティー / コミュニケーション・アクティビティー / 授業研究 / 教員研修 / 環境 / 多文化共生 / コミュニケーションアクティビティ / 学習指導要領 / 持続可能な社会 / 代替え案 / 持続発展教育 / 教員リーダー養成 / 参加型体験学習 / コミュニケーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop the training program for the teacher leaders who will promote ESD practice. We do hope to establish ESD practice in the school field through the teacher leaders training. And we recognized that 5 factors below are important for the program. No.1 is existence of teachers’ group which they carry on constructive dialogue freely. No.2 is existence of teachers’ collegiality. No.3 is learning of fundamental ideas for ESD. No.4 is existence of role models of advanced teachers who have the driving forces toward ESD practice. No.5 is recognition of children’s growing up by ESD practice. We made the concrete training program which has 5 factors.