| Project/Area Number |
24531027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Seirei Christopher University |
Principal Investigator |
NARIMATSU Mie 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40440812)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGANO Fumihiko 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30216288)
UMEZASA Osamu 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90223601)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMASAKI Junji 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50144051)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 教員養成 / 教員研修 / 学生評価 / 教育課程 / パフォーマンスを基礎にした評価 / 効果性 / 教員評価 / 国際研究者交流 / 質の高い教員 / 現職教員研修 / 効果性(Effectiveness) / 学生の評価 / カリキュラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to qualify the way how the school of education in the US universities proceeds their reconstruction of their teachers' education and their assessment so as to obtain highly qualified teachers. This study looks at an example of university of Wisconsin, Milwaukee:(1)curriculum of teacher education and assessment of students (2)Renewal of teachers'license:how the school of education support teachers' "6 credit taking" or Professional Development Plan (3)to evaluate their pre- and in-service training program for teachers compared with other universities.