A Historic Study on "the Continual Criticism and Restructuring " of the Childcare Schema through the Organized Workshop
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531034
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionBukkyo University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE YASUHIRO  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50141552)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords学習組織 / スキーム / 保育目標と内容 / 問題児 / 暖かい対人ネットワーク / 周辺化 / ケア / 対人ネットワーク / 組織文化 / 実践史 / スキーマ / 組織的研修 / 養護と教育 / 保育課程 / 研修
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study analyzed the annual reports of the childcare workshop of a certain local government and examined the role that this workshop carried out for the creative development of a childcare schema historically.The following things became clear.①The childcare schema (the age-based aim and contents) was an opportunity to develop the organizational practice, but it was an opportunity to limit it. ②This workshop having been " the learning system conducive to continual criticism and restructuring of the schema "、③the nursery workers came to be able to foresee new childcare scheme by examining the example of "the problem child" with other workers、④They raised quality of own physical and emotional care labor and formed "the warm interpersonal network" which protected the children.