Project/Area Number |
24531040
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
SUWA Hidehiro 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療技術学部, 准教授 (80300440)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKATANI Tetsuya 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00464595)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 教員評価 / 目標管理 / 学校組織の活性化 / 教員の資質能力 / 学校改善 / サポート / 協働 / 校長のリーダーシップ / 職能成長 / 組織の活性化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following results were obtained by questionnaire survey of teachers:" While actual situation and the effect that captures the management by objectives as a means and opportunities of communication with its own look back and managers could be seen, teachers and the collective-cooperative life remained in individual pursuits of the management not yet up to reality and effects to capture. " and "Each school stage, "advice and sharing and collaboration from managers and colleagues," "positive relationship with the principal" positive affected". In qualitative research, reality to support these results were seen.