| Project/Area Number |
24531041
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Shujitsu University (2013-2014) Chugoku Gakuen University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAGI Ryo 就実大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70521996)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMATO Makiko 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 准教授 (60555879)
TSUYUGICHI Kenji 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70312139)
KAWAKAMI Yasuhiko 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (70436450)
KITAGAMI Masayuki 国士舘大学, 体育学部, 教授 (80195247)
TOMARU Keiko 平成国際大学, 法学部, 講師 (40463822)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SENOH Wataru 国立教育政策研究所, 主任調査官 (00406589)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 教師のストレス / 教職キャリア / 養護教諭のストレス / 教育行政勤務教員のストレス / 保育士・幼稚園教諭のストレス / 管理職のストレス / 教師ストレスの地域性 / 教師のメンタルヘルス / 教師のキャリア / 保育者のストレス / 教師・保育者の人事異動 / 教師・保育者のストレス / 教師・保育者のメンタルヘルス / 教師・保育者のキャリア / 学校経営 / 教育行政 / 教師・保育者の職能開発 / 教師のキャリア(教職生活) / 教師の職能開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project examined problems of Teacher's health self-defense and occupational ability. And, we thought the support system's development by school management and educational administrations. We did a study a combination of surveys and interviews were scored. It suggests that in the future as a conclusion it is necessary to consider the "Teacher's Career Studys".