| Project/Area Number |
24531093
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI YOSHIFUMI 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10142762)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 美術教育 / 抽象絵画 / 視線測定 / 視覚心理 / 造形用語 / 絵画構図 / カンディンスキー / 感性 / Gestalt心理学 / ゲシュタルト心理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is the basic research for clarifying the relation of "the structure and work" of the heart, and the "modeling language" which are understood to the visual art at large individually examined in each domain, such as "composition", "modeling grammar", and a "layout." Research was done as follows for abstract pictures.(1) Measurement of look movement of the subject using"look measurement equipment.(2) Analysis of the sensitivity affective vocabulary by the recording of utterance record.(3) Examination of the degree of comprehension of the non-embodying expression by the increase in vocabulary. As a result, look movement at the time of observing abstract pictures from measurement and analysis of (1)(2) should be an acceptance stage by the emotions before emitting a feeling term extremely at high speed.From (3), it was checked that a modeling term lesson is effective in an understanding of a non-embodying expression.