A research on the substantiation of the citizenship which put the base on social recognition and development of the model for the reconstruction by the child itself
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531102
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
TODA Yoshiharu  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50207586)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Noboru  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70508465)
MIURA Tomoko  亜細亜大学, 国際関係学部, 講師 (70586479)
Research Collaborator SATO Kazuma  千葉大学, 教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
SHIINA Kazuhiro  千葉大学, 教育学部附属中学校, 教諭
TAKAGI Ryota  岐阜大学, 教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
SUGIURA Koji  岐阜大学, 教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsシティズンシップ / 社会認識教育 / 社会科教育 / シティズンシップの実体化 / シティズンシップの再構築 / 3分の1ルール / ちばレポ / コミュニケーション理論 / 3分の1ルール / 社会認識体制の再構築モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We gave a definition of "social recognition" and "citizenship" and explained a relation between the former and the latter, based on results of the preceding domestic and abroad study.We have developed the model about substantiation of citizenship and its reorganization which based on social recognition.We have developed lessens with my company in a research collaboration schools.Those schools are Chiba university department of education attacher elementary school, Chiba university department of education attacher junior high school,and Gifu university department of education attacher elementary school.We developed the lessons and we taught based on the model,and we inspected the practical validity of the model.
We announced it in an 2014 annual meeting of Japanese Educational Resarch Association for the Social Studies and Japanese Association for the Social Studies , finally we made a report of study results.