Project/Area Number |
24531103
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
JINNO Shingo 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90431733)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Yoko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30282437)
NAKAYAMA Setsuko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50396264)
YAMAMOTO Junnosuke 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30302516)
HONDA Sahomi 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90272294)
IWATA Miho 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00334160)
SADAHIRO Saiko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80361400)
KATO Osamu 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20302515)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 持続的開発のための教育 / 感性教育 / 創造性教育 / 芸術教育 / オルタナティブ・シンキング / ワークショップ / 協働性 / デザイン・シンキング / ESD / 感性 / 市民との協働 / アーティスト / 教員免許更新講習 / アートを通した学び / 家庭科 / 美術科 / 音楽科 / 図画工作科 / オルタナティブ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our recognition of our world is generally consist of rational understanding through concepts and categories. Other-hands, the sensibility is treated as a secondary abilty. But we think the sensibility can renovate our old recognition of the world and it can also offer alternative ways of thinking. When we stand on this ground, Art education can be a positive possibility of ESD(education for sustainable development). We held some workshops for school children, teachers and ordinary citizen. They acquire the ability to think alternatively to some extent.