A Fundamental Study on the Instruction Training Support System Based on the Visualization Attainment Index of Subject Teaching Capability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
HIRANO TOSHIHIDE  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70325033)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords理科指導力 / 教師教育 / 教育実習 / 可視化指標 / 国際情報交換 / 台湾
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This is the fundamental study to stipulate the elements of science subject teaching qualification and capability needed for student teachers and initial teachers of elementary and junior high school, to develop the visualization attainment index and its evaluation criteria of them in a purpose to plan qualitative improvement of the subject instruction, and to develop the teacher education training materials which guaranteed qualitative learning of student teachers under the individual guidance at the distant place via the instruction training support system with the mobile device.