Project/Area Number |
24531116
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
MORITA Yoichi 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60325305)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MASE Shigeo 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (90274274)
MIYAMOTO Koji 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30583207)
Research Collaborator |
SAWAGUCHI Tetsuya
YAGURA Masahiro
OKUDA Yoshinori
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | レトリック / 説明的文章教材 / 関連型学力・授業モデル / 高等学校 / 国語科 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We examined literacy and an instruction model in reading connected with writing. We focused on rhetoric in teaching materials for the senior high school Japanese curriculum. Through an analysis of reading classes and other research, we constructed and inspected literacy and an instruction model in reading connected with writing, which is composed of consciousness of positions and shift standpoints in reading classes.