Development and Practice of Creative Learning Program based on the Music in Design Concept
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531140
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Yoichi  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90510892)
Research Collaborator KUSU Toshiaki  愛媛大学, 教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
KURUSHIMA Hideo  愛媛大学, 教育学部附属中学校, 教諭
NAGAI Akihiko  愛媛県立東温高等学校, 教諭
SONE Haruna  愛媛県立松山東高等学校, 教諭
WAKATSUKI Yoshiyasu  愛媛県立川之石高等学校, 教諭
SAKOH Miki  愛媛大学, 大学院教育学研究科
ASAI Noriko  愛媛大学, 大学院教育学研究科
SASAKI Miki  愛媛大学, 教育学部芸術文化課程
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords音楽科教育 / 音楽デザイン / 創作 / 音楽づくり / ICT活用 / 作曲 / タブレット / 教員養成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study refers to the entire process of musical expression activities incorporating the concept and vision of the "music design", creative everyone to embody the image of the sound, it can be rooted the "memory of sound" in the life achieved is to the purpose of such musical expression activities.
Significance and Considerations of creative activity revealed by to reconsider the creative activity on the basis of the music in design concept. Introducing a tablet device for the construction of creative learning support system, through seminars and workshops, it was widely proposed a concrete lesson plans. Also conducted a class practice in conjunction with Elemntary Schoo,Junior High School and High School in Ehime Prefecture, it was to expand the fun creative activities. Usefulness of ICT has been able to demonstrate, challenges for the support and evaluation methods of teachers also became clear.