A study on teaching creativity based on the "traditional language culture" education curriculum of elementary and junior high school and senior high school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531141
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Harumi  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系, 教授 (10320516)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NOBUKI Shinichi  尾道市立大学, 芸術文化部, 教授 (40549870)
TAKEHISA Yasutaka  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系, 准教授 (70461308)
TOMIYASU Shingo  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40534300)
Research Collaborator SHIMASAKI Atsuko
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords伝統的な言語文化 / カリキュラム / 授業モデル / 関係概念 / 授業創造 / 授業研究 / 教材開発 / 「伝統的な言語文化」の教育カリキュラム / 小・中・高一貫 / 授業モデル提示
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Due to revision of curriculum guidelines in 2008,"Traditional languages and cultures" will be studied from 1st grade of elementary school to the 3rd grader of high school. The purpose of this research is to make the study of this subject more efficient.This research includes: (1) Development of teaching materials and editing based on a learning theme.(2)Developing the ability to read and understand classic literature. (3) Curriculum that was made based on a step-by-step training process (basic→ application→ advancement).Results of the study were published as the report.
The efficiency was proved by classes studied in Junior high school and high school.Results of the study were published as a report (2015.3.30 200 pages).