Development a software of teaching materials for special support classroom, by natural sound, music and performance.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531145
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
MIYASHITA Shigeru  長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30325683)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIKAMI Jiro  長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90190602)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords音楽 / 鑑賞教材 / 映像 / 自然音 / 特別支援学級 / 音楽教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Using a natural sound,picture and music,a student and a child of the special support class feel interest,concentrated and an imagination is shown, Understanding of music,through art activities,Creation at the abundant heart, Music can be worth living,The study which makes listening to music teaching materials and a guidance sourcebook.To raise the effect of use, Close natural sound"the tone of the wind" "the sound into which water runs""rainy sound"etc.,It was introduced to a course.That,a natural sound,hearing,Please see a picture,It's asked what sound it is,The contents from which music which corresponds to its tone is heard, Enjoyment teaching materials by a natural sound and a picture (the landscape)were made.By making, Machinery and materials for domestic use and edit software, etc. were utilized.A procedure of making was included in material.And lay,In teacher's hand at each school,We assumed that study continuation was possible.