| Project/Area Number |
24531146
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJII Yasuko 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 講師 (10608376)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Hodaka 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (50238531)
KANEKO Toru 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 特任教授 (90233882)
TOMITA Reishi 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (60145349)
| Research Collaborator |
TANABE Ryosuke 筑波大学, 大学院人間総合科学研究科
HIGASHI Namiko 熊本市立一新小学校, 教諭
ŌSHIMA Ayako 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部附属小学校, 教諭
TOMOHIRO Kanako 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部附属小学校, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 図画工作科 / スペインの美術教育 / 図画工作科教科書 / 外国語活動 / CLIL / 多言語教育 / 図画工作科教育 / CLIL教育 / 図工・美術教科書 / バイリンガル教育 / 美術教科書 / スペイン |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study made a research in Spain’s art education used English and tried to find some possibility in cooperative learning for arts and crafts and foreign language activity in primary school. I tried to find learning content and teaching method for varied expression and language ability among children in Japan. I visited primary schools, Universities, education boards and publishing company in the self-governing state of Madrid, Galicia, and Catalonia from 2012 to 2013. I clarified present situation and problems of English used art education in primary level. I analyzed contents of English version arts and crafts text books and teacher’s guide book, I developed teaching materials for foreign language activity in arts and crafts education, in order to verify meaning and effect through practical teaching.