Project/Area Number |
24531149
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kanazawa College of Art |
Principal Investigator |
NIKATA Kunio 金沢美術工芸大学, 美術工芸学部, 准教授 (40347357)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMADA Hideaki 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20467195)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 職業適応 / 美術教育 / ライフヒストリー・インタビュー / 質的研究 / 美術科教員 / 教員の職業適応 / 質的研究の方法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Professional adaptation of school teachers, is important to the stable formation of career support and careers of teachers. To study this,proffesional adaptation intended for teachers who specialize in art, research has been carried out. As a result, specific to the art and science teachers as the activities as an artist, if the identity is felt to be satisfied, that satisfaction with the adaptation of the situation can be improved has been suggested.These results conference presentations (Nikata, 2012 and 2014; Shimada, Kiuchi, 2012) In addition to that has been made, original articles (Kiuchi and Shimada, 2012; Nikata, 2015).