Project/Area Number |
24531150
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kokushikan University |
Principal Investigator |
ONOSE Rinnya 国士舘大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00609761)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Hiroyuki 山梨大学大学院, 総合研究部, 准教授 (30452832)
Research Collaborator |
SAITO Yuichiro 慶應義塾幼稚舎, 教諭
YOSHIDA Takashi 川崎市立宮内中学校, 教諭
HIROGAMI Tomoyuki 川崎市立生田中学校, 教諭
TOYODA Mitsuno 東京都立葛飾野高等学校, 教諭
MURASAWA Chiharu 横須賀市立野比東小学校, 教諭
SUZUKI Issey 東京学芸大学附属竹早中学校, 教諭
SEIJI Ookuma 東京学芸大学附属竹早中学校, 教諭
IWAHORI Aya 神奈川県立横浜南陵高等学校, 教諭
CHINO Kenichi 立川市立松中小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | ICT / 教授スキーム / 理科 / 自己調整学習 / 構成主義 / コンピュータ / タブレット端末 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the research period, research will be conducted from two perspectives. 1. The theoretical framework science classes that have adopted ICT (information communication technology). 2. The effect of using ICT equipment from the perspective of cognitive transformation in children. With regards to perspective of point 1. By assuming “A Science teaching scheme for self-regulated learning practices using ICT” that references a science teaching scheme that has theoretical support of constructivist science courses, it was possible to verify the possibility of application and effectiveness through practice of elementary school, junior high school, and high school courses. With regards to perspective of point 2. Verification was possible through elementary school, junior high school, and high school protocol analysis and performance tests conducted after one year of carrying out classes.