The art project as the place of the creation and international comparison and base study on art workshops.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531152
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTokyo Kasei University
Principal Investigator
Oshimoto Nobuyuki  東京家政大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (40521505)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MISAWA KAZUMI  武蔵野美術大学, 造形学部, 教授 (10348196)
OONARI TETUO  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (80406743)
Research Collaborator ONODERA MASAKO  ウィスコンシン大学, Assistant Professor
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsアートプロジェクト / 造形ワークショップ / 創造 / 美術教育 / ものづくり / 感性 / まちづくり / コミュニケーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
About an art project and art workshop, We studied to investigate the educational significance by program inspection with the practice and announced the result in university art education societies. In addition, I held exhibition "えっ?『授業』の展覧会 図工・美術をあそび直す" to introduce widely what kind of art education was provided in a school and society As a summary of this study, We gathered up the result in a report in "Art project and Workshop".