Empirical Research on the joint class with the disabled person in the subject " Bioresource Utilization "
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531154
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionWakayama University (2013-2014)
Toyo University (2012)
Principal Investigator
ABE Einosuke  和歌山大学, 教育学部, その他 (10408982)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords農業高校 / 職業教育 / 専門教育 / 農業教育 / 生物活用 / 実習教育 / 障碍児教育 / 農の多面的価値 / 園芸福祉 / 障害者教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I investigated class practice of "the creature utilization" and the interchange with the person with a disability and investigated the joint class with the disabled person in the subject " Bioresource Utilization "It became clear that it was necessary that the learning was tied to the course of the student to deepen a certain "interchange" and "therapy" for the purpose of " Bioresource Utilization " To that end, the cooperation with the school is important, and it is necessary to let you unfold to the wide learning out of the school.