An Empirical Study on Improvement of Mathematics Teacher Training Program on Interactive Learning Envelopment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531162
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKanto Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
OHARA Yutaka  関東学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20375455)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISODA Masami  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (70212967)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords算数・数学科 / 教員養成 / 双方向参加型学習 / 算数・数学 / 教員養成プログラム / クリッカー / 双方向参加 / 授業応答システム / 算数科 / デジタルデバイス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of this study are the mathematics teacher training program via interactive participation on learning environment and the academic reports based on clicker/gadget utilization. These findings clearly shows that proactive/positive consciousness were elicited from interactive situation on training course which retains the advantages such as <immediate adjustment> and < keep amorousness>. These results lead us to the effective learning envelopment to unify instruction and assessments using clicker/gadget.It indicated the concrete conditions for active learning of teacher training in practice.