Project/Area Number |
24531189
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
OHKUBO Mitsugu 福井大学, アドミッションセンター, 教授 (80260561)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANOUE Syuichi 福井大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40274500)
TANIGUCHI Syuzi 福井大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70115301)
MORI Mikio 福井大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70313731)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 高大接続教育 / 高大連携 / 課題研究 / AO入試 / ルーブリック / 大学入試改革 / 多面的評価 / 多様な学習成果 / 高大接続 / 接続教育 / 質の保証 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on previous works implementing activities to link high schools and universities, this study clarified the following two points through implementation of a project study that aimed to ensure smooth transition from the high school education system to the university education system for graduating students. First, a follow-up study after implementing the project study found that the students who participated acquired independent learning skills in regard to learning at the high school level. Second, diverse learning outcomes that developed through the project study could be evaluated using a rubric. Also, it was evident that evaluation results could potentially be used for university entrance examinations. From the study results, it can be understood that implementing a project study could bring about qualitative changes in senior high school education, and could be a key to reforming university entrance examination selection methods through multifaceted, comprehensive evaluation.