Construction of "Nurture the Voice" Education Program in Nursery Teachers Training, Teacher Training and Current Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531192
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
SHITAMI Kazunari  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50320784)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IMAGAWA Kyoko  聖心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80389882)
HAYAKAWA Rinko  岡山大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60390241)
ISHIKAWA Masae  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80436691)
KOU Hanako  愛知教育大学, 准教授 (70282811)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURAKAMI Yasuko  共立女子大学, 准教授
NAKAHARA Masahiko  熊本大学, 教育学部, 講師
MASUDA Hazuki  静岡大学, 教育学部教育学研究科音楽教育専修
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords声を育てる / 歌唱 / 保育者養成 / 教員養成 / 現職教育 / 音楽教育 / 声の表現技能 / 保育者養成、教員養成 / 表現教育 / 歌唱指導 / 教育プログラムの開発 / 国際情報交換(韓国)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the results of research and investigation, we have developed practice tasks, discussion problems and workshops such as practical programs to think that "to nurture the voice". In addition, we have developed the specific teaching materials bring out the skills of children's voices. These was aimed at the construction of educational programs to nurture the voice as broad representation tool that does not limited to singing.