The construction of the Kyodo-kyoiku model.-For "modernization of Kyodo-kyoiku."-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531199
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
IIJIMA Toshifumi  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80222800)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords郷土教育 / 現代化 / 郷土教育モデル / 経験密度 / 地域学習 / 直接経験 / 国際情報交換 / Heimatkunde
Outline of Final Research Achievements
"Kyodo" is the following space . 1) The space where children live under daily life. 2) The space where children perform daily learning activity. If these space should be felt for children friendly, "Kyodo" has many learning opportunities when the daily experience is offered.
The "experience density" is the important factor in the growth of the child in particular. The grasp of the experience density shows potential of the experience, and the light and shade of the experience density function effectively to control experience, and the realization of a more effective education for "kyodo Kyoiku" model is expected.