Development of the guidance plan regarding the school lunch instruction for primary school teacher training course
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI YOKO  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40187779)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords学校給食 / 給食指導 / 教員養成 / 小学校 / 食育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For fullness and continuation of nutrition education, to perform a teacher's ability formation is an important matter. In order to position the contents about the school lunch in a part of a teaching profession related subject, two researches were conducted.
Since the school lunch entered under the category of special activities, the existence of the learning of the school lunch in the special -activities related subject in a teachers college was investigated. And the consciousness of the nutrition teacher, the homeroom teacher and the student of the teacher training course was investigated to clarify knowledge necessary for instruction of the lunchtime. Based on these results, the lesson regarding the school lunch in the special -activities related subject was devised.