Project/Area Number |
24531203
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SAKANE Kenji 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (10363178)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHII Kenji 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (50279379)
TODA Yuuichi 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70243376)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | いじめ問題 / ネットいじめ / ケータイ問題 / 指導方略 / 生徒指導 / LGBT / 国際研究者交流 / 視聴覚教材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research on teachers knowledge and guidance concerning cyberbullying and mobile-phone problems revealed that about 40% of them did not have sufficient knowledge and skills to handle the problems. To compensate the lack of knowledge on the Internet and (cyber)-bullying, learning programs were designed and was tried at seminars for teachers. Considering their actual usage, the last version was presented as a set of worksheets. The worksheets consist of the core of guidance to tackle bullying and how to understand cyberbullying. They also show related cases and possible guidance alongside with children’s development. Now, some junior high schools are implementing the worksheets. The worksheets can be downloaded from the Internet.