Development of effective methods and materials for media education: viewing and presentation
Project/Area Number |
24531205
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
TERAOKA SEIGO 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80253368)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OYANAGI Wakio 奈良教育大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00225591)
AKAZAWA Hayato 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50380374)
NAKAMURA Atsuo 明治学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (60323325)
KITANO Sachiko 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (90309667)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | メディア・リテラシー / 見る / 見せる / 21世紀型スキル / 教材開発 / 言語活動 / 情報端末 / キー・コンピテンシー / プロジェクト型保育 / デジタル教科書 / 幼小中一貫教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop effective methods and materials for media education: viewing and presentation. The study took the following four steps: (1) to survey the important and pilot examples of media education; (2) to develop lessons in preschools; (3) to develop methods and materials for ; Japanese Language and Social Studies; (4) to review method for the assessment of 21st century skills.