Empirical Study on teacher training program used to promote mutual understanding of Japan, China and South Korea
Project/Area Number |
24531208
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
JUN Byungdug 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10264201)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUSUYAMA Ken 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20452328)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 日中韓 / 国際理解教育 / 共修プログラム / 海外教育実習 / 協働学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is about multi cultural and international understanding between the university students of Japan, China and South Korea. It aimed at the development and establishment of new education programs in teacher training field throughout this study. Original of this program was started in 2008. A new curriculum was created as a teaching practice in foreign countries through this project. In this study, a newly started program from 2012 to 2015 was opened and exercised with the course of multi cultural and international understanding(Nagasaki University of Japan and Hanyang University of Korea).