Developing Teaching Materiasl of Migration in Global Age: From Postcolonial Point of View
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531214
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
Morimo Takeo  中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (30201817)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中山 京子  帝京大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50411103)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords移民学習 / ポストコロニアリズム / 教材開発 / 多文化共生 / グローバル・スタディーズ / 移民学習教材 / ポストコロニアル / 日本人移民 / 教材づくり / ハワイ日系移民 / ルーブリック / 博物館活動 / フォーラム・シアター / 多みんぞくニホン / 在日外国人 / 移民博物館 / 国際情報交換 / アメリカ合衆国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop teaching materials about Japanese immigrant from a viewpoint of postcolonial, and to verify significance and possibility through classroom practices making use of them. We made use of the developed materials in some university class, and improved them by feedback from students.