Teaching Material Development for Improving the Ability to Throw in Elementary School Physical Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531218
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTokoha University
Principal Investigator
OYA Ryuji  常葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50554276)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITO Hiroshi  常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20012296)
伊藤 宏  常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20022296)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords投能力向上 / 小学校体育 / 学習プログラム / テキストマイニング / 運動有能感 / 投力向上 / 運動プログラム / ベースボール型 / 投動作 / 体つくり運動 / 体育科教育 / 投力の向上 / 教材開発 / カンボジア初等教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1)A significant difference was found when comparing the distance thrown before and after the study. Even children who had developed significant physical strength were observed to demonstrate an improvement in their throwing movement by repeating the learning program, and their understanding of the act of throwing was confirmed. 2)For both men and women, the results show that increasing the speed of the initial velocity of a throw produces an extension in the distance of the throw. 3)Before the learning experience there was a co-occurrence only of words, whereas afterwards there was a co-occurrence of reasons and specific movements from text mining. This suggests that an increasing self-efficacy could be predictable in children’s learning of motion when Bane presents learning tasks step by step.