The study on morality instruction method for students to acquire power of independent action choice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531220
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAWAGUCHI Hirotaka  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60547983)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KASAI Hisashi  中部大学, 全学共通教育部, 教授 (10233686)
FURUSATO Takashi  東海大学, 課程資格センター, 講師 (00610271)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords道徳教育 / 愛国心教育 / 主体性育成 / 合理的・主体的行動 / フィンランド / 移民教育 / 道徳の教科化 / グローバル人材 / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1)Through collection, the analysis of the domestic morality area teaching materials, I performed critical analysis with lack of the science-related objectivity in the moral education. (2)I pointed out the estrangement with a thing and the realistic judgment, action that might narrow the range of a judgment and the action of the child student without recognizing the room for judgment of the rational independent action about the side reader of the private publishing company in a scene set as the reading teaching materials. (3)The development of the class to promote a thought, the judgment based on the objective fact was able to get the information such as what was done without assuming it a category of the school education about the patriotism while I pushed forward understanding of the variety through an investigation in Finland.